2723 E Bitter Brush Dr, Park City, UT
4 bd · 4 ba · 4,259 sqft Single Family listed at $4,400,000, built in 2009.
About this home
Located in Promontory's West View subdivision, 2723 E Bitter Brush Drive offers rare primarily single-level living in one of Park City's most sought-after gated communities. Designed for effortless living and refined entertaining, the open-concept floor plan is anchored by a chef's kitchen with high-end Viking appliances, custom finishes, and seamless flow into expansive living and dining areas. Walls of windows bring in natural light and frame mountain, valley, and golf course views, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout. The spacious primary suite provides a luxurious private retreat with a spa-like feel. There are two additional bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bath and a privately situated guest suite with 3/4 bath. Extensive upgrades elevate the home throughout, including engineered hardwood flooring in the bedrooms, designer lighting, and mechanical system improvements such as dual Lennox furnaces, new heat pumps, a tankless water heater, water purification and softening systems, and an automatic water shut-off system. Outdoor living spaces take full advantage of the setting with multiple areas to relax and entertain while enjoying the views and privacy. Additional highlights include a heated driveway, upgraded irrigation, and a three-car garage with epoxy flooring, custom cabinetry, and a garage heater. This turnkey Promontory residence combines single-level convenience, high-end upgrades, and an exceptional location close to Park City's world-class amenities and ski resorts. Full Golf Membership is available.
What it's like to live here
AIListed by
Greg Miner, JD
Property details
- Price
- $4,400,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Interior
- 4,259 sqft
- Price / sqft
- $1033
- Year built
- 2009
- Lot size
- 37,462 sqft
- Type
- Single Family
- Est. property tax
- $25,520/yr · $2,127/mo · 0.58% UT avg
Estimated monthly payment
Can I afford this?
See what fits your income
Location
This home is located in Park City, UT, in the Salt Lake City area. Browse more Park City listings on the Park City market page or explore the full Park City market report.
Home Intelligence
Neighborhood (zip 84098)
This neighborhood is highly educated (42% hold a bachelor's degree) and is predominantly owner-occupied (84%). Median age is 42.4; median household income is $166,462.
- Median income
- $166,462
- Median age
- 42.4
- Owner-occupied
- 84.0%
- Bachelor's degree
- 41.8%
- Census median home value
- $1,033,200