Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
857 Camino Consuelo
Single Family
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$510,000

$273/sqft

857 Camino Consuelo, Santa Fe

51% below median
4 bd·2 ba·1,865 sqft
Built 19718,276 sqft lotVista del Sol

857 Camino Consuelo, Santa Fe, NM

4 bd · 2 ba · 1,865 sqft Single Family listed at $510,000, built in 1971 in the Vista del Sol neighborhood.

About this home

Welcome to 857 Camino Consuelo-a charming and well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering approximately 1,865 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Vista Del Sol subdivision. This inviting home features a functional and spacious layout, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office setup. The open living areas provide a warm and welcoming atmosphere, while the overall design offers both comfort and practicality. Ideally located, this home is centrally situated near shopping, schools, and public transportation, making daily errands and commuting a breeze. You'll also enjoy being within walking distance to scenic walking trails, a neighborhood park a few steps out the front door in addition this property comes with NO HOA fees, giving you added flexibility and freedom without additional monthly fees. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a solid investment, this home offers exceptional value, location, and livability.

What it's like to live here

AI

Listed by

Alina Catanach

Property details

Price
$510,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Interior
1,865 sqft
Price / sqft
$273
Year built
1971
Lot size
8,276 sqft
Type
Single Family
Est. property tax
$3,621/yr · $302/mo · 0.71% NM avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($102,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$2,646
Property Tax$468
Insurance$150
Total$3,264/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Santa Fe, NM, in the Santa Fe / Taos area. Browse more Santa Fe listings on the Santa Fe market page or explore the full Santa Fe market report.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 87507)

Median age is 38.1; 17% hold a bachelor's degree; 68% of homes are owner-occupied; median household income is $60,641.

Median income
$60,641
Median age
38.1
Owner-occupied
68.1%
Bachelor's degree
16.5%
Census median home value
$303,000