Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
80-112 Tryon Pl
Single Family
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$2,450,000

$941/sqft

80-112 Tryon Pl, Jamaica

Just listed
4 bd·4 ba·2,604 sqft
7,841 sqft lot

This 4 bed, 4 bath single family home offers 2,604 sqft of living space at 80-112 Tryon Pl in Jamaica, NY. Listed at $2,450,000 ($941/sqft) with 5 days on market. The lot measures 7,841 sqft.

80-112 Tryon Pl, Jamaica, NY

4 bd · 4 ba · 2,604 sqft Single Family listed at $2,450,000.

Price
$2,450,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
4
Interior
2,604 sqft
Price / sqft
$941
Lot size
7,841 sqft
Type
Single Family
Days on market
5
Est. property tax
$33,810/yr · $2,818/mo · 1.38% NY avg
Last sold
$385,000 · Jul 1990

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($490,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$12,713
Property Tax$2,246
Insurance$150
Total$15,108/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Price history

$2.66M$1.42M$179K$385K on Jul 90 (Sold)$1.40M on Apr 12 (Initial list)$1.40M on Oct 12 (Price change)$1.35M on Aug 13 (Initial list)$1.35M on Oct 13 (Price change)$2.45M on May 26 (Initial list)
$385K · Jul 90$2.45M · May 26
  1. May 13, 2026$2,450,000Initial list price
  2. Oct 9, 2013$1,350,000Price change
  3. Aug 16, 2013$1,350,000Initial list price
  4. Oct 30, 2012$1,395,000Price change
  5. Apr 10, 2012$1,395,000Initial list price
  6. Jul 5, 1990$385,000Sold

Location

This home is located in Jamaica, NY. Browse more Jamaica listings on the Jamaica market page.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 11432)

Median age is 38.9; 24% hold a bachelor's degree; 40% of homes are owner-occupied; median household income is $72,001.

Median income
$72,001
Median age
38.9
Owner-occupied
40.2%
Bachelor's degree
23.7%
Census median home value
$781,100