Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
5161 Silver Pines Rd
Single Family
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$1,379,000

$326/sqft

5161 Silver Pines Rd, Traverse City

Great $/sqft
4 bd·3 ba·4,225 sqft
5.25 acres lot

5161 Silver Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI

4 bd · 3 ba · 4,225 sqft Single Family listed at $1,379,000.

About this home

This 4 bed, 3 bath single family home offers 4,225 sqft of living space at 5161 Silver Pines Rd in Traverse City, MI. Listed at $1,379,000 ($326/sqft). The property sits in the Northern Michigan area of MI. The lot measures 5.25 acres.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$1,379,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Interior
4,225 sqft
Price / sqft
$326
Lot size
5.25 acres
Type
Single Family
Est. property tax
$19,996/yr · $1,666/mo · 1.45% MI avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($275,800)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$7,155
Property Tax$1,264
Insurance$150
Total$8,569/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Traverse City, MI, in the Northern Michigan area. Browse more Traverse City listings on the Traverse City market page or explore the full Traverse City market report.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 49685)

This neighborhood is predominantly owner-occupied (78%). Median age is 39.5; 22% hold a bachelor's degree; median household income is $75,035.

Median income
$75,035
Median age
39.5
Owner-occupied
77.7%
Bachelor's degree
22.2%
Census median home value
$269,700