Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
9100 Aldershot Dr
Single Family
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$2,500,000

$335/sqft

9100 Aldershot Dr, Bethesda

Great $/sqft
4 bd·6 ba·7,455 sqft
42,689 sqft lot

9100 Aldershot Dr, Bethesda, MD

4 bd · 6 ba · 7,455 sqft Single Family listed at $2,500,000.

About this home

This 4 bed, 6 bath single family home offers 7,455 sqft of living space at 9100 Aldershot Dr in Bethesda, MD. Listed at $2,500,000 ($335/sqft) with 1 day on market. The property sits in the Washington DC area of MD. The lot measures 42,689 sqft.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$2,500,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
6
Interior
7,455 sqft
Price / sqft
$335
Lot size
42,689 sqft
Type
Single Family
Days on market
1
Est. property tax
$26,500/yr · $2,208/mo · 1.06% MD avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($500,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$12,972
Property Tax$2,292
Insurance$150
Total$15,414/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Bethesda, MD, in the Washington DC area. Browse more Bethesda listings on the Bethesda market page or explore the full Bethesda market report.

About Bethesda: Bethesda is an unincorporated, census-designated place in southern Montgomery County, Maryland, United States. Located just northwest of Washington, D.C., it is a major business and government center of the Washington metropolitan region and a national center for medical research. According to the 2020 census, the community had a population of 68,056. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 57°F with 205 dry days per year and 48.3 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 20817)

This neighborhood is predominantly owner-occupied (83%). Median age is 45.4; 31% hold a bachelor's degree; median household income is $231,292.

Median income
$231,292
Median age
45.4
Owner-occupied
83.1%
Bachelor's degree
30.7%
Census median home value
$1,081,500