Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
465 Brickell Ave Apt 701
Condo
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$1,890,000

$956/sqft

465 Brickell Ave Apt 701, Miami

Just listed
3 bd·3 ba·1,977 sqft

465 Brickell Ave Apt 701, Miami, FL

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,977 sqft Condo listed at $1,890,000.

About this home

This 3 bed, 3 bath condo offers 1,977 sqft of living space at 465 Brickell Ave Apt 701 in Miami, FL. Listed at $1,890,000 ($956/sqft) with 5 days on market. The property sits in the South Florida area of FL.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$1,890,000
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Interior
1,977 sqft
Price / sqft
$956
Type
Condo
Days on market
5
Est. property tax
$16,254/yr · $1,355/mo · 0.86% FL avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($378,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$9,807
Property Tax$1,733
Insurance$150
Total$11,689/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Miami, FL, in the South Florida area. Browse more Miami listings on the Miami market page or explore the full Miami market report.

About Miami: Miami is a coastal city in the U.S. state of Florida. It is the second-most populous city proper in Florida, with a population of 442,241 at the 2020 census. The Miami metropolitan area in South Florida has an estimated 6.39 million residents, ranking as the fifth-largest metropolitan area in the Southeast and eighth-largest metropolitan area in the United States. Miami has the third-largest skyline in the U.S. with over 300 high-rises, 70 of which exceed 491 ft (150 m). It is the county seat of Miami-Dade County. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 77°F with 118 dry days per year and 62.9 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 33131)

This neighborhood is highly educated (40% hold a bachelor's degree) and is primarily renter-occupied (33% owner-occupied). Median age is 35.4; median household income is $121,730.

Median income
$121,730
Median age
35.4
Owner-occupied
32.9%
Bachelor's degree
40.4%
Census median home value
$599,100