Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
3976 Buttongrass Trl
Single Family
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$829,900

$300/sqft

3976 Buttongrass Trl, Castle Rock

Just listed
0 bd·0 ba·2,762 sqft

3976 Buttongrass Trl, Castle Rock, CO

0 bd · 0 ba · 2,762 sqft Single Family listed at $829,900.

About this home

The Great Room, kitchen and dining nook are arranged among a convenient and contemporary open floorplan on the first level of this two-story home, offering access to the covered patio and a tech niche. A bedroom situated off the foyer is ideal for overnight guests. Four additional bedrooms occupy the second level, all of which have direct access to a private bathroom.

What it's like to live here

AI

Listed by

Macanta - The Grand Collection

Property details

Price
$829,900
Bedrooms
0
Bathrooms
0
Interior
2,762 sqft
Price / sqft
$300
Type
Single Family
Days on market
3
Est. property tax
$4,232/yr · $353/mo · 0.51% CO avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($165,980)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$4,306
Property Tax$761
Insurance$150
Total$5,217/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Castle Rock, CO, in the Denver area. Browse more Castle Rock listings on the Castle Rock market page or explore the full Castle Rock market report.

About Castle Rock: Castle Rock is a home rule town that is the county seat of and the most-populous municipality in Douglas County, Colorado, United States. The town's population was 73,158 at the 2020 census, a 51.68% increase since the 2010 census. Castle Rock is the most-populous Colorado town and the 14th-most populous Colorado municipality. Castle Rock is a part of the Denver-Aurora-Lakewood, CO metropolitan statistical area and the Front Range urban corridor. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 50°F with 238 dry days per year and 22.5 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 80108)

This neighborhood is highly educated (43% hold a bachelor's degree) and is predominantly owner-occupied (85%). Median age is 41.2; median household income is $173,018.

Median income
$173,018
Median age
41.2
Owner-occupied
84.5%
Bachelor's degree
43.2%
Census median home value
$752,100