Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
18616 Maplecroft Lake Ln
Single Family
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$1,500,000

$394/sqft

18616 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson

Just listed
5 bd·4 ba·3,811 sqft
17,424 sqft lot

18616 Maplecroft Lake Ln, Davidson, NC

5 bd · 4 ba · 3,811 sqft Single Family listed at $1,500,000.

About this home

This 5 bed, 4 bath single family home offers 3,811 sqft of living space at 18616 Maplecroft Lake Ln in Davidson, NC. Listed at $1,500,000 ($394/sqft) with 5 days on market. The property sits in the Charlotte area of NC. The lot measures 17,424 sqft.

What it's like to live here

AI

Listed by

Christy Bradshaw

Call It Closed International Inc

Property details

Price
$1,500,000
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Interior
3,811 sqft
Price / sqft
$394
Lot size
17,424 sqft
Type
Single Family
Days on market
5
Est. property tax
$12,300/yr · $1,025/mo · 0.82% NC avg
HOA
$75/mo
Last sold
$460,000 · Oct 2017

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($300,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$7,783
Property Tax$1,375
Insurance$150
Total$9,308/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Price history

$1.64M$783K$-77K$67K on Nov 92 (Sold)$266K on Jul 93 (Sold)$375K on Jul 04 (Sold)$404K on Jan 07 (Sold)$465K on Mar 07 (Sold)$535K on Jul 14 (Initial list)$535K on Jan 15 (Price change)$500K on Jan 15 (Initial list)$500K on Jan 15 (Price change)$510K on May 15 (Initial list)$495K on Jun 15 (Price change)$495K on Oct 15 (Price change)$495K on Jan 16 (Initial list)$495K on Feb 16 (Price change)$490K on Mar 16 (Initial list)$490K on Apr 16 (Price change)$490K on Jul 16 (Relisted)$490K on Dec 16 (Price change)$490K on Dec 16 (Initial list)$485K on Feb 17 (Price change)$475K on Apr 17 (Price change)$475K on Jul 17 (Price change)$488K on Jul 17 (Initial list)$487K on Jul 17 (Price change)$478K on Aug 17 (Price change)$460K on Oct 17 (Sold)$1.50M on May 26 (Initial list)
$67K · Nov 92$1.50M · May 26
  1. May 14, 2026$1,500,000Initial list price
  2. Oct 4, 2017$460,000Sold
  3. Aug 14, 2017$478,000Price change
  4. Jul 17, 2017$486,500Price change
  5. Jul 9, 2017$487,500Initial list price
  6. Jul 1, 2017$475,000Price change
  7. Apr 25, 2017$475,000Price change
  8. Feb 24, 2017$484,900Price change
  9. Dec 23, 2016$489,900Initial list price
  10. Dec 22, 2016$489,900Price change
  11. Jul 16, 2016$489,900Relisted
  12. Apr 25, 2016$489,900Price change
  13. Mar 21, 2016$489,900Initial list price
  14. Feb 2, 2016$495,000Price change
  15. Jan 8, 2016$495,000Initial list price
  16. Oct 2, 2015$495,000Price change
  17. Jun 15, 2015$495,000Price change