Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
4178 Birchwood Dr
Single Family
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$899,900

$536/sqft

4178 Birchwood Dr, Boca Raton

3 bd·3 ba·1,678 sqft
9,148 sqft lot

4178 Birchwood Dr, Boca Raton, FL

3 bd · 3 ba · 1,678 sqft Single Family listed at $899,900.

About this home

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home offers 1,678 sqft of living space at 4178 Birchwood Dr in Boca Raton, FL. Listed at $899,900 ($536/sqft). The property sits in the South Florida area of FL. The lot measures 9,148 sqft.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$899,900
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Interior
1,678 sqft
Price / sqft
$536
Lot size
9,148 sqft
Type
Single Family
Est. property tax
$7,739/yr · $645/mo · 0.86% FL avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($179,980)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$4,669
Property Tax$825
Insurance$150
Total$5,644/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Boca Raton, FL, in the South Florida area. Browse more Boca Raton listings on the Boca Raton market page or explore the full Boca Raton market report.

About Boca Raton: Boca Raton is a city in Palm Beach County, Florida, United States. The population was 97,422 in the 2020 census, and it ranked as the 23rd-largest city in Florida in 2022. Many people with a Boca Raton postal address live outside of municipal boundaries, such as in West Boca Raton. As a business center, the city also experiences significant daytime population increases. Boca Raton is 45 miles (72 km) north of Miami and is a principal city of the Miami metropolitan area. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 76°F with 114 dry days per year and 73.4 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 33487)

This neighborhood skews older (median age 54.0) and is predominantly owner-occupied (73%). 35% hold a bachelor's degree; median household income is $87,266.

Median income
$87,266
Median age
54.0
Owner-occupied
72.7%
Bachelor's degree
34.7%
Census median home value
$520,500