669 SW 3rd St, Boca Raton, FL
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,442 sqft Single Family listed at $1,399,000.
About this home
This 4 bed, 3 bath single family home offers 2,442 sqft of living space at 669 SW 3rd St in Boca Raton, FL. Listed at $1,399,000 ($573/sqft). The property sits in the South Florida area of FL. The lot measures 10,019 sqft.
What it's like to live here
AIProperty details
- Price
- $1,399,000
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Interior
- 2,442 sqft
- Price / sqft
- $573
- Lot size
- 10,019 sqft
- Type
- Single Family
- Est. property tax
- $12,031/yr · $1,003/mo · 0.86% FL avg
Estimated monthly payment
Can I afford this?
See what fits your income
Location
This home is located in Boca Raton, FL, in the South Florida area. Browse more Boca Raton listings on the Boca Raton market page or explore the full Boca Raton market report.
About Boca Raton: Boca Raton is a city in Palm Beach County, Florida, United States. The population was 97,422 in the 2020 census, and it ranked as the 23rd-largest city in Florida in 2022. Many people with a Boca Raton postal address live outside of municipal boundaries, such as in West Boca Raton. As a business center, the city also experiences significant daytime population increases. Boca Raton is 45 miles (72 km) north of Miami and is a principal city of the Miami metropolitan area. (source: Wikipedia)
Climate: Average year-round temperature is 76°F with 114 dry days per year and 73.4 inches of annual rainfall.
Home Intelligence
Neighborhood (zip 33486)
This neighborhood is predominantly owner-occupied (72%). Median age is 43.6; 34% hold a bachelor's degree; median household income is $106,343.
- Median income
- $106,343
- Median age
- 43.6
- Owner-occupied
- 71.5%
- Bachelor's degree
- 34.3%
- Census median home value
- $578,500