Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
9285 Vista Del Lago Apt 36B
Condo
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$165,000

$136/sqft

9285 Vista Del Lago Apt 36B, Boca Raton

83% below median
2 bd·2 ba·1,216 sqft

9285 Vista Del Lago Apt 36B, Boca Raton, FL

2 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 sqft Condo listed at $165,000.

About this home

This 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers 1,216 sqft of living space at 9285 Vista Del Lago Apt 36B in Boca Raton, FL. Listed at $165,000 ($136/sqft). The property sits in the South Florida area of FL.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$165,000
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Interior
1,216 sqft
Price / sqft
$136
Type
Condo
Est. property tax
$1,419/yr · $118/mo · 0.86% FL avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($33,000)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$856
Property Tax$151
Insurance$150
Total$1,157/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Boca Raton, FL, in the South Florida area. Browse more Boca Raton listings on the Boca Raton market page or explore the full Boca Raton market report.

About Boca Raton: Boca Raton is a city in Palm Beach County, Florida, United States. The population was 97,422 in the 2020 census, and it ranked as the 23rd-largest city in Florida in 2022. Many people with a Boca Raton postal address live outside of municipal boundaries, such as in West Boca Raton. As a business center, the city also experiences significant daytime population increases. Boca Raton is 45 miles (72 km) north of Miami and is a principal city of the Miami metropolitan area. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 76°F with 114 dry days per year and 73.4 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 33428)

Median age is 41.0; 27% hold a bachelor's degree; 68% of homes are owner-occupied; median household income is $77,322.

Median income
$77,322
Median age
41.0
Owner-occupied
68.2%
Bachelor's degree
26.5%
Census median home value
$389,700