Rotate to portrait

Loading...0 liked
10653 St Thomas Dr
Single Family
Just listed
LOVE IT
PASS
TOUR

$888,000

$382/sqft

10653 St Thomas Dr, Boca Raton

Great $/sqft
4 bd·2 ba·2,325 sqft
8,712 sqft lot

10653 St Thomas Dr, Boca Raton, FL

4 bd · 2 ba · 2,325 sqft Single Family listed at $888,000.

About this home

This 4 bed, 2 bath single family home offers 2,325 sqft of living space at 10653 St Thomas Dr in Boca Raton, FL. Listed at $888,000 ($382/sqft) with 3 days on market. The property sits in the South Florida area of FL. The lot measures 8,712 sqft.

What it's like to live here

AI

Property details

Price
$888,000
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Interior
2,325 sqft
Price / sqft
$382
Lot size
8,712 sqft
Type
Single Family
Days on market
3
Est. property tax
$7,637/yr · $636/mo · 0.86% FL avg

Estimated monthly payment

Down payment20% ($177,600)
Interest rate6.75%
Principal & Interest$4,608
Property Tax$814
Insurance$150
Total$5,572/mo

Can I afford this?

See what fits your income

Location

This home is located in Boca Raton, FL, in the South Florida area. Browse more Boca Raton listings on the Boca Raton market page or explore the full Boca Raton market report.

About Boca Raton: Boca Raton is a city in Palm Beach County, Florida, United States. The population was 97,422 in the 2020 census, and it ranked as the 23rd-largest city in Florida in 2022. Many people with a Boca Raton postal address live outside of municipal boundaries, such as in West Boca Raton. As a business center, the city also experiences significant daytime population increases. Boca Raton is 45 miles (72 km) north of Miami and is a principal city of the Miami metropolitan area. (source: Wikipedia)

Climate: Average year-round temperature is 76°F with 114 dry days per year and 73.4 inches of annual rainfall.

Home Intelligence

Neighborhood (zip 33498)

This neighborhood is predominantly owner-occupied (90%). Median age is 46.8; 32% hold a bachelor's degree; median household income is $124,403.

Median income
$124,403
Median age
46.8
Owner-occupied
90.1%
Bachelor's degree
32.2%
Census median home value
$519,900